COOPER DISTRIBUTION SOLUTION LIMITED

Address

COOPER DISTRIBUTION SOLUTION LIMITED
40 ELM CLOSE
ELM CLOSE
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1SQ
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853927
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,228 £7,612 £1,257
Debtors: £2,500 £8,439 £7,812
Creditors due within one year: £943 £1,759 £630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,785 £14,292 £8,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,628 £21,081 £16,925
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cooper
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COOPER ROOFING SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

106 COLLEGE GARDENS
CHINGFORD 106 COLLEGE GARDENS
LONDON
E4 7LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years