COOPER & JACKSON LIMITED

Company number 01406873



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
EVANS WORKS PEDMORE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PEDMORE ROAD BRIERLEY HILL WEST MIDLANDS DY5 1TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOPER & JACKSON (SHEARING) LIMITED13 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company