COOPERS FIRE LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
IGNIS HOUSE HOUGHTON AVENUE WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO7 3DU

Company number
02010274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOPERS BLINDS LIMITED3 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2020 FROM IGNIS HOUSE HOUGHTON AVENUE HOUGHTON AVENUE WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 3DU ENGLAND

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2020 FROM EDWARD HOUSE PENNER ROAD HAVANT HAMPSHIRE PO9 1QZ

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON CHILDS

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBIN JEREMY PALLETT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company