COORSTEK ADVANCED MATERIALS CREWE LIMITED

Address

COORSTEK ADVANCED MATERIALS CREWE LIMITED
CREWE HALL ENTERPRISE PARK
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CW1 6UA
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02769778
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,768.60 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dane Bartlett
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Prey
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Rask
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Tennant
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIC-CERAMIC LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

BROOKHILL ROAD
DYNAMIC-MATERIALS LIMITED
BROOKHILL ROAD, PINXTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 6NT
Changed 6 Aug 2013

BOMANTON LIMITED
BROOKHILL ROAD
PINXTON
NOTTINGHAM NG16 6NT
Changed 23 Nov 2007

BROOKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROOKHILL ROAD PINXTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 6NT
Changed 22 Nov 2001

CREWE HALL
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 6UA
Changed 14 Aug 2001

BOURNES BANK
BURSLEM
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 3DW
Changed 3 Apr 1996

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
ST ANDREWS COURT
67/67A BURLEY STREET
LEEDS LS3 1LA
Changed 17 Jan 1993

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKS
LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Dec 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,037.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coorstekadvancedmaterialscrewe.co.uk
www.coorstekadvancedmaterialscrewe.com
www.coorstekadvancedmaterialscrewe.net
www.coorstekadvancedmaterialscrewe.org
www.coorstekadvancedmaterialscrewe.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years