COPART UK LIMITED

Company number 00929621



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
ACREY FIELDS WOBURN ROAD WOOTTON BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL SALVAGE (UK) LIMITED21 July 2000
USERVE LIMITED31 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JANE POCOCKView PDF
07/06/197 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON SHELDON-WILSONView PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company