COPHIL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
131 GATTON PARK ROAD REDHILL RH1 2EB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£18.40k
Current assets
£18.40k
Fixed assets
£4.61k
Current creditors
£20.35k
Shareholders funds
£2.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06944215
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2016

Next statement due by 23 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPHIL PROPERTIES SERVICES LIMITED11 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/168 August 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

17/10/1517 October 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL MADDEN

View Document

17/10/1517 October 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTYN COHEN

View Document

17/10/1517 October 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAQUI COHEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COPHIL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company