COPIA DIGITAL LTD

Company number 05582339



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
THE JOINERS SHOP THE HISTORIC DOCKYARD CHATHAM KENT UNITED KINGDOM ME4 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAL WEBSITES LIMITED17 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
20/08/1820 August 201801/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£26.21k
Current assets
£63.32k
Current creditors
£27.84k
Shareholders funds
£37.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company