COPPER GALAXY UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

COPPER GALAXY UK LIMITED
1 CASTLE HILL
LINCOLN
LN1 3AA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02084371
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1986
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£180.00 on 22 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Previous Company Names

GOLD STAR (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coppergalaxyuk.co.uk
www.coppergalaxyuk.com
www.coppergalaxyuk.services
www.coppergalaxyuk.net
www.coppergalaxyuk.company
www.coppergalaxyuk.and
www.coppergalaxyuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 16 Jun 2010 14
30 Apr 2008 11 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 21 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 5 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 31 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code