COPPERMILL ACCOUNTING LTD.



Legal registered address
62 Coppermill Road Wraysbury Staines-Upon-Thames England TW19 5NS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£7.84k
Current creditors
£42.83k
Shareholders funds
£34.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03145294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CONTRACTORS ACCOUNTANT LIMITED9 July 2014
THE CONSULTANTS ACCOUNTANT LIMITED17 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

03/02/213 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company