COPPERTREE (USK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2020
Legal registered address
29 BRIDGE STREET USK WALES NP15 1BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£3.36k
Current assets
£47.04k
Current creditors
£47.16k
Shareholders funds
£1.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03266024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEGGY SUE LIMITED26 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/197 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

28/10/1728 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company