COPYBOARDS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 04275218



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
4 STUD GREEN LEAVESDEN WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD25 7EU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2014

Next statement due by 31 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARCANAL LIMITED14 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/12/1424 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 24 Dec 2014View PDF
03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 3 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-24)
Cash in bank
£2.79k
Current assets
£2.79k
Current creditors
£6.36k
Shareholders funds
£-3.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company