COPYRIGHT PROMOTIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

COPYRIGHT PROMOTIONS GROUP LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
3 SHORTLANDS
LONDON
W6 8PP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04213612
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£28,660.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Byrne
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Levart
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

STAMHILL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 31 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.co.uk
www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.com
www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.consulting
www.copyrightpromotions.group
www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.org.uk
www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.and
www.copyrightpromotionsgroup.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 25 Jun 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 28 Sep 2011 13
31 Aug 2009 10 Aug 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years