COPYZONE LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 SOUTHMILL TRADING CENTRE BISHOP'S STORTFORD ENGLAND CM23 3DY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£24.19k
Current assets
£103.16k
Current creditors
£73.16k
Shareholders funds
£60.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03370143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPYZONE 2000 LTD.14 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1919 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2019 FROM UNIT GF 21 HARLOW ENTERPRISE HUB EDINBURGH WAY HARLOW ESSEX CM20 2NQ ENGLAND

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company