COQUET CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COQUET CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
5 MOORLAND VILLAS
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE22 7HA
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04580382
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,122 £4,492 £2,423
Debtors: £1,463 £2,886
Creditors due within one year: £7,060 £6,936 £6,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,938 -£981 -£1,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £990 £949 £244
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Blackburn
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Blackburn
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LINTONVILLE 21 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

MEADOWFIELD COTTAGE
HIGH HAUXLEY AMBLE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE65 0JW
Changed 16 Jul 2007

3-5 LINTONVILLE TERRACE
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 9UN
Changed 25 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years