CORACLE FILMS LIMITED



Last updated 13 December 2019
Legal registered address
MINSTER CHAMBERS CHURCH STREET SOUTHWELL ENGLAND NG25 0HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£38.01k
Fixed assets
£5.87k
Current creditors
£42.55k
Shareholders funds
£-23
View full financial accounts

Company number
05247610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORACLE WORKS LIMITED7 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2018 FROM CLIFFE HILL HOUSE 22-26 NOTTINGHAM ROAD STAPLEFORD NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2018 FROM THE MINSTER CHAMBERS CHURCH STREET SOUTHWELL NG25 0HD ENGLAND

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company