CORAM LIFE EDUCATION

Address

CORAM LIFE EDUCATION
41 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 1AZ
Phone: 020 7520 0364
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02328941
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Brooks
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kim Caplin
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Gamble
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sharon Lambert
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patricia Lee
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Mackison
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Mcdade
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Reem Nouss
24 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Russell Of Liverpool
28 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIFE EDUCATION CENTRES
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

41 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1N 1AZ
Changed 26 Mar 2015

49 MECKLENBURGH SQUARE
LONDON
WC1N 2QA
Changed 9 Dec 2014

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 27 Jan 2010

8-10 BULSTRODE STREET
LONDON
W1M 6AH
Changed 8 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
5 £48,764.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coramlifeeducation.co.uk
www.coramlifeeducation.com
www.coramlife.education
www.coramlifeeducation.education
www.coramlifeeducation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code