CORDIANT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sea Containers House 18 Upper Ground London United Kingdom SE1 9GL

Company number
01320869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTHOLIN NO. SIX LIMITED31 December 1977
SAATCHI & SAATCHI COMPANY P.L.C.16 March 1995
CORDIANT PLC15 December 1997
CORDIANT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-25 with updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company