CORDINGS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Piccadilly London W1J 0JA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current creditors
£132.49k
Shareholders funds
£107
View full financial accounts

Company number
03800257
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWES & CURTIS (GROUP) LIMITED8 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORDINGS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company