CORE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03106158



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 2, 54 LISSON STREET LONDON ENGLAND NW1 5DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2018

Next statement due by 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANTAGE RETAIL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED16 November 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company