CORE 94 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O MESTON REID & CO 12 CARDEN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1UR

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2017
Cash in bank
£54.35k
Current assets
£200.16k
Current creditors
£79.28k
Shareholders funds
£139.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC130145
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN WATERSPORTS AND LEISURE LIMITED9 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2019 FROM NAUTILUS HOUSE 35 WATERLOO QUAY ABERDEEN AB11 5BS SCOTLAND

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JASON WARREN TOPLEY / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORE 94 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company