CORE ASSETS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CORE ASSETS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
MALVERN VIEW SAXON BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4AD
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06537039
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clark
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Cockburn
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Harrison Clark (Secretarial) Ltd
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Melbourne
19 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Oldham
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janet Rees
21 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORE CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2013
CORE CHILDCARE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010

Previous Addresses

MALVERN VIEW SAXON BUSINESS PARK
HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 5HW
Changed 19 Jun 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
23 £35,340.90
unknown
34 £132,299.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cacss.co.uk
www.coreassetschildrensservices.co.uk
www.coreassetschildrensservices.com
www.cacss.works
www.cacss.org
www.coreassetschildrensservices.org
www.cacss.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code