CORE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CORE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
THE UNION BUILDING
51-59 ROSE LANE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR1 1BY
(1,037 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758949
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £15,727 £15,033 £11,790
Debtors: £16,477 £12,132 £13,432
Creditors due within one year: £37,728 £29,515 £27,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £248 £3,854 £3,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £272 £3,886 £3,707
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Fuller
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Fuller
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORETECH COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

58 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1RY
Changed 5 Jan 2016

78-80 PRINCES OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NR1 1NJ
Changed 12 Jan 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £460.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 435 times in the last few years