CORE DATA SYSTEMS LTD

Address

CORE DATA SYSTEMS LTD
5TH FLOOR WELLINGTON HOUSE
90-92 BUTT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3DA
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05454897
VAT Number:
GB887 8227 61
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £66,856 £60,181 £47,573
Debtors: £11,137 £4,795 £3,818
Creditors due within one year: £17,336 £13,918 £15,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,657 £51,058 £35,424
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,967 £54,034 £38,690
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Murray
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PC-FIX LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

HABENDUM HOUSE
1-2 HIGH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1DA
Changed 26 Nov 2012

17-19 MAIN ROAD
HOCKLEY
ESSEX SS5 4QZ
Changed 24 Apr 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coredata.systems
www.coredatasystems.consulting
www.coredatasystems.business
www.coredatasystems.org.uk
www.coredatasystems.org
www.coredatasyste.ms
www.coredatasystems.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 24 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years