CORE FULFILMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1-3 Orion Park Orion Way Crewe England CW1 6NG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£472.64k
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£336.79k
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£-81.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03439236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKCEDAR LIMITED30 October 1997
ELMBANK STORAGE LIMITED25 June 2004
ELMBANK LOGISTICS LIMITED20 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 034392360006 in full

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Gwynne Vernon on 2021-07-19

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company