CORE INTERSPACE LIMITED

Company number 05670014



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
MARTINGALE HOUSE THE RIDGEWAY IVER BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL0 9HU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAXTON DESIGNS LTD3 May 2006
GRM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED22 May 2006
CORE INTERSPACE LIMITED25 June 2009
THERMOFELT CONTRACTING LIMITED4 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1330 October 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
30/07/1330 July 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
20/12/1220 December 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PITHERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company