CORERO NETWORK SECURITY PLC



Legal registered address
St Mary's Court The Broadway Amersham Buckinghamshire England HP7 0UT

Company number
02662978
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONDAS PLC27 February 2007
CORERO PLC29 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORERO NETWORK SECURITY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company