CORETON LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
C/O TMF GROUP 8TH FLOOR 20 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4A 4AB

Company number
01302137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT PICKFORD LIMITED3 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/04/1423 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JACQUELINE WATSON / 22/02/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company