CORGI HOSIERY LIMITED

Company number 03441080



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
UNION MILL VERNON STREET BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 2PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14310 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery

14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORGI HOSIERY LIMITED22 August 2016
CORGI SOCKS AND KNITWEAR LIMITED4 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/08/1930 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAN KHAZAM / 30/08/2019View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company