CORIN ORTHOPAEDICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CORIN ORTHOPAEDICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE CORINIUM CENTRE
LOVE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1YJ
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08138559
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£339,749.19 on 17 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefano Alfonsi
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Enrico Amo
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carlo Frau
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Marco Fumagalli
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2013

Previous Company Names

2IL ORTHOPAEDICS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2014
DE FACTO 1970 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

27 HATFIELD VIEW
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3SN
Changed 6 Feb 2013

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years