CORINTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE SOUTHBANKS GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5AD

Company number
02582550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORINTH SERVICES LIMITED21 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MAYFIELD

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROGER MICHAEL BURNLEY

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT GERARD MCWILLIAM

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN HOWARD-SPINK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company