CORINTH MEAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

CORINTH MEAT LIMITED
MALTON BACON FACTORY
HUGDEN WAY NORTON GROVE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MALTON NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 9HG
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03117717
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Christiaanse
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Francis
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Steven
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Louis Vernaus
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BONDCO 588 LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

NEW GRAMPIAN HOUSE
NO 3 THE BOULEVARD CITY WEST ONE
OFFICE PARK GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6NX
Changed 21 Aug 2006

TALGARREK HOUSE
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
ROCHE ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL PL26 8LX
Changed 14 Mar 2006

UNIT 9
COOKSLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BODMIN
CORNWALL PL31 2PZ
Changed 22 Jun 1998

BALLARD HOUSE
WEST HOE ROAD
PLYMOUTH.DEVON.
PL1 3AE.
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corinthmeat.co.uk
www.corinthmeat.com
www.corinthmeat.org
www.corinthme.at
www.corinthmeat.and
www.corinthmeat.motorcycles
www.corinthmeat.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
22 Nov 2008 16 May 2009 6
31 May 2007 19 Aug 2008 15
31 May 2006 10 Jul 2007 14
31 May 2005 5 Apr 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years