CORITOM 2016 LIMITED

Company number SC153685



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
ARGYLL HOUSE QUARRYWOOD COURT LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 6AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2018

Next statement due by 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORE DRILLING SPECIALISTS LIMITED25 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
20/10/1720 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£2.63k
Current assets
£71.04k
Current creditors
£26.78k
Shareholders funds
£44.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company