CORNELIUS BEVERAGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

CORNELIUS BEVERAGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- RUSSELL WAY
BRADFORD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4LX
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00440427
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1947 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,007,250.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Briggs
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Caldwell
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Hume
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMI CORNELIUS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

- RUSSELL WAY
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2009

NONE RUSSELL WAY
BRADFORD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2009

TYTHING ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6EU
Changed 3 Feb 2009

TYTHING ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6EU
Changed 17 Nov 1987

RAWSON SPRING WAY
RIVERDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHEFFIELD
S6 1PG
Changed 17 Nov 1987

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NX
Changed 13 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.co.uk
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.com
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.equipment
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologi.es
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.net
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.org.uk
www.corneliusbeveragetechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 89 times in the last few years