CORNELIUS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Cornelius House Woodside Dunmow Road Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 5RG

Company number
01936460
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPAZSTAR LIMITED10 March 1986
CORNELIUS CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED1 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of David William Ian Brown as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard John Herring as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Dr Peter Cartwright as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Joanne Marie Stephenson as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company