CORNEY AND BARROW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Thomas More Street London E1W 1YZ

Company number
00946880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNEY & BARROW LIMITED1 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/2127 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORNEY AND BARROW GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company