CORNISH FRESH LTD

Address

CORNISH FRESH LTD
WINSLOW
8 CHAPEL HILL
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 3BW
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05197292
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £149,852 £191,772
Debtors: £695 £365
Creditors due within one year: £56,126 £66,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £130,006 £157,658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £221,473 £220,517
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Jones
4 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Jones
4 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC WAVE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

WENN MANOR, ST WENN
BODMIN
PL30 5PS
Changed 15 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cornishfresh.org.uk
www.cornishfresh.org
www.cornishfresh.net
www.cornishfresh.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 27 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 10 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 24 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 25 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years