CORNISH HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 29 Sep 2017)

Address

CORNISH HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
WOODBINE FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
THREEMILESTONE
TRURO
ENGLAND
TR3 6BW
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04616875
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Heaney
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CORNISH HOMES (LISKEARD) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

THE MAPLES THE ORCHARD
ST ERME
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 9BW
Changed 23 Aug 2017

31 LEMON STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2LS
Changed 6 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2008 FROM
9 HERON WAY
NEWHAM
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2XN
Changed 4 Jul 2008

31 LEMON STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2LS
Changed 16 Apr 2007

LOWIN HOUSE, TREGOLLS ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2NA
Changed 13 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2017 21
31 Dec 2014 29 Aug 2017 32
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years