CORNISH SCRUMPY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Sandy Court Ashleigh Way Langage Business Park Plymouth Devon PL7 5JX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£2.75m
Current creditors
£2.36m
Shareholders funds
£394.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01459401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVENCROWN LIMITED12 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2224 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Sam Healey as a director on 2021-09-24

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN, JOHN MILSTEAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company