CORNISH UNITED CARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

CORNISH UNITED CARE LTD
7 HIGHFIELD ESTATE
PENSILVA
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 5NY
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08158827
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Kaiser
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITED CARE LISKEARD LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2012
LISKEARD UNITED CARE LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cornishunitedcare.co.uk
www.cornishunitedcare.com
www.cornishunitedcare.org
www.cornishunitedcare.net
www.cornishunitedc.are
www.cornishunitedcare.org.uk
www.cornishunited.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years