CORNUCOPIAN LTD



Last updated 6 May 2020
Legal registered address
138 EBURY STREET LONDON SW1W 9QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£28.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£19.01k
Shareholders funds
£9.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06240166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTIS 517 LIMITED13 July 2007
PHORUSTECH LIMITED6 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/07/186 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PHORUSTECH LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/07/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company