CORNWALL AND DEVON FARMERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CORNWALL FARMERS THREEMILESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THREEMILESTONE TRURO CORNWALL TR4 9LD

Company number
00554195
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 September 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2015

Next statement due by 26 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.HEARD & COMPANY LIMITED30 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1523 October 2015 Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

14/07/1514 July 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VALERIE SULEY

View Document

14/07/1514 July 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY VALERIE SULEY

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/10/2014 FROM
THE PREMISES OF CORNWALL FARMERS
LIMITED THREEMILESTONEINDUSTRIAL
ESTATE THREEMILESTONE TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 9LD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORNWALL AND DEVON FARMERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company