CORNWELL PRODUCTS PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The White House Clifton Marine Parade Imperial Business Park Gravesend Kent DA11 0DY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£8.65k
Current assets
£69.67k
Current creditors
£72.97k
Shareholders funds
£34.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03773977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2021

Next statement due by 2 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEINWEAVE LIMITED2 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-19 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORNWELL PRODUCTS PACKAGING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company