CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED

Company number 02798334



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 2 LEVEL 2 CROXLEY PARK WATFORD UNITED KINGDOM WD18 8YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GAS LIGHT & COKE CO LTD.13 February 2001
FORTUM ENERGY PLUS LTD23 September 2003
AURORA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CORONA ENERGY LIMITED / 28/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company