CORPORATE EXPRESS UK HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
00452213
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.V. MARCHANT LIMITED3 January 1989
BUHRMANN-TETTERODE UK LIMITED5 November 1993
KNP BT UK LIMITED10 August 1998
BUHRMANN UK LIMITED7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephanus Christiaan Van Waalwijk Van Doorn as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to 5 Churchill Place 10th Floor London E14 5HU

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 5 Churchill Place 10th Floor London E14 5HU

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company