CORPORATE FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

CORPORATE FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CORPORATE HOUSE, JENNA WAY
INTERCHANGE PARK,
NEWPORT PAGNELL
MILTON KEYNES
MK16 9QB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01431649
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1979
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Cadman
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Hulatt
1 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Kelly
1 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Knight
15 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLM FLEET MANAGEMENT PLC
Changed 1 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

46 CONNAUGHT STREET
LONDON
W2 2AA
Changed 13 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corporatefleetmanagement.co.uk
www.corporatefleetmanagement.org.uk
www.corporatefleetmanagement.company
www.corporatefleetmanagement.active
www.corporatefleet.management
www.corporatefleetmanagement.and
www.corporatefleetmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 12 May 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years