CORPORATE MODELLING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05377711



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
47 OAKLEIGH PARK NORTH LONDON ENGLAND N20 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSMIUM SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED12 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/191 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2019 FROM 71-75 SHELTON STREET COVENT GARDEN LONDON WC2H 9JQ ENGLANDView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£137.50k
Current assets
£508.29k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£321.69k
Shareholders funds
£-153.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company