CORPORATE RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

CORPORATE RESOURCES LIMITED
FOLEY FARM BARN LOWER STREET
LEEDS
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME17 1RR
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747215
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Barrow
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Vidler
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2009

Previous Company Names

WARDMONT LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RE
Changed 8 Jul 2014

229 BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
ME45 8GW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2013

2 PEAR TREE LANE
DODDINGHURST
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 0RP
UK
Changed 31 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
UK
Changed 26 Nov 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
73 £190,613.86

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years