CORPSOL 101 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Live Recoveries 122 New Road Side Horsforth Leeds LS18 4QB

Company number
04599759
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORPSOL 101 LIMITED12 December 2002
TAISON LIMITED3 July 2003
TAISON LIGHTING LIMITED28 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2017 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2020 FROM THE FOCUS CENTRE INGLEBY ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 2AT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company