CORRALLS COAL LIMITED

Address

CORRALLS COAL LIMITED
WESTTHORPE FIELDS ROAD
KILLAMARSH
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S21 1TZ
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03516795
VAT Number:
GB651 6119 50
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Armitage
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Barber
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Minett
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darren Wake
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Whiteley
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2016
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

BART 155 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

33-35 HIGH STREET
SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 0DX
Changed 11 Aug 2015

THIRD FLOOR ST BARTHOLOMEWS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NH
Changed 24 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corrallscoal.co.uk
www.corrallscoal.com
www.corrallscoal.company
www.corrallscoal.org.uk
www.corralls.org
www.corralls.company
www.corralls.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 7 Jun 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 21 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years