CORRIES SOLICITORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

CORRIES SOLICITORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
PENTAGON HOUSE
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 655 6550
Phone: 0845 612 4488
Phone: 0844 273 2890
Fax: 0141 249 3401
Fax: 01904 527 431
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC299991
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Corrie
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sharon Forbes
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Ware
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORRIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 3 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corriessolicitors.com
www.corries.accountant
www.corriessolicitors.org.uk
www.corries.legal
www.corries.accountants
www.corri.es
www.corriessolicitors.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 10 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 14 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 23 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 6 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 7 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years